Instantfap.Com - Info instantfap.com

instantfap.com receives about 30,550 unique visitors and 134,726 (4.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $648.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $302,861.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank instantfap.com is ranked number 13,363 in the world and 0.00611% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.9.20. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is instantfap.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
916,500
Daily Pageviews:
134,726 (4.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,363 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00611% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.8%17.3%10853
China 12.0%6.3%11002
France 7.2%20.0%4068
Germany 6.7%3.4%8092
Denmark 4.1%3.4%981
Norway 3.6%1.9%1624
United Kingdom 3.5%2.2%11573
Czech Republic 2.9%1.1%2661
Belgium 2.7%1.7%2933
Canada 2.5%1.6%9018
Romania 2.4%2.8%2345
Poland 2.3%2.3%6233
Spain 2.1%4.6%9387
Netherlands 2.0%1.5%5581
Austria 1.8%1.1%3989
Hungary 1.8%7.7%1625
Australia 1.8%1.1%8417
Sweden 1.7%1.3%4029
Slovenia 1.2%0.5%1250
India 1.2%1.1%39350
Italy 1.2%0.4%27921
Russian Federation 1.2%1.4%31018
Switzerland 1.1%1.7%4379
Mexico 1.1%0.5%14268
South Africa 1.1%3.3%4907
Taiwan 1.0%0.4%12852
Brazil 0.8%1.4%23951
Hong Kong 0.7%0.3%11147
Greece 0.7%0.8%9517
Serbia 0.6%0.3%3603
Croatia 0.6%0.3%3217
Portugal 0.5%0.2%11990

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
instantfap.com
100.00%99.87%4.17
m.instantfap.com
0.48%0.14%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush instantfap.com
Domain:
  instantfap.com
Rank:
  79,488
Organic Keywords:
  10,649
Organic Traffic:
  16,059
Organic Cost:
  $3,525.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  32
Page Authority:
  43
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
398
Total Backlinks:
  43,049
Follow Links:
  209
Nofollow Links:
  183
Referring Domains:
  215
Referring IPs:
  22,748

How socially engaged is instantfap.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  91
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much instantfap.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$648.94
Monthly Revenue:
$19,468.20
Yearly Revenue:
$236,863.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 23,308$267.34
France 26,945$126.64
China 8,488$26.23
Germany 4,581$22.12
Hungary 10,374$21.58
South Africa 4,446$19.61
United Kingdom 2,964$18.47
Denmark 4,581$17.59
Canada 2,156$15.11
Switzerland 2,290$13.90
Norway 2,560$13.57
Belgium 2,290$11.29
Australia 1,482$11.16
Netherlands 2,021$10.29
Sweden 1,751$9.32
Spain 6,197$6.88
Poland 3,099$5.61
Austria 1,482$4.82
Romania 3,772$4.45
Russian Federation 1,886$3.83
Brazil 1,886$3.34
Czech Republic 1,482$3.22
India 1,482$2.37
Greece 1,078$1.94
Italy 539$1.88
Slovenia 674$1.87
Hong Kong 404$1.39
Taiwan 539$1.02
Mexico 674$0.65
Portugal 269$0.59
Croatia 404$0.51
Serbia 404$0.37

How much money do instantfap.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$111.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,332.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,549.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,100
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
663,014
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,066,665
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,195$48.12
France 2,964$13.93
Germany 1,328$6.42
Hungary 2,697$5.61
Denmark 1,145$4.40
Canada 539$3.78
China 1,103$3.41
United Kingdom 474$2.95
Norway 512$2.71
Sweden 490$2.61
Switzerland 412$2.50
Australia 296$2.23
Poland 1,023$1.85
Netherlands 344$1.75
Belgium 275$1.35
Spain 1,178$1.31
Austria 385$1.25
Romania 792$0.93
Greece 420$0.76
India 415$0.66
Slovenia 155$0.43
South Africa 89$0.39
Czech Republic 148$0.32
Italy 92$0.32
Russian Federation 113$0.23
Brazil 113$0.20
Taiwan 86$0.16
Hong Kong 40$0.14
Portugal 57$0.12
Croatia 89$0.11
Serbia 69$0.06
Mexico 61$0.06

How much is instantfap.com worth?

Website Value:
$302,861.52

Where is instantfap.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.9.20
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.9.20

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does instantfap.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1507 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.12.0/jquery.min.js
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.6/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://m.instantfap.com/js/libraries.js
http://m.instantfap.com/js/1.0.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.6/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://m.instantfap.com/css/1.0.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://thumbs.gfycat.com/Anc***dLegitimateIridescentshark-poster.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://thumbs.gfycat.com/BleakNeedyCricket-poster.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://thumbs.gfycat.com/FreeFinishedChimneyswift-poster.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://thumbs.gfycat.com/FreshWiltedEyelashpitviper-poster.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://thumbs.gfycat.com/RelievedAlertGelding-poster.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://thumbs.gfycat.com/TimelyRightDragonfly-poster.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://thumbs.gfycat.com/UniqueShinyEgg-poster.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.instantfap.com/css/1.0.css (30 minutes)
http://m.instantfap.com/img/ajax-loader.gif (30 minutes)
http://m.instantfap.com/img/logo32x32.png (30 minutes)
http://m.instantfap.com/img/placeholder.png (30 minutes)
http://m.instantfap.com/img/togglePlay.png (30 minutes)
http://m.instantfap.com/js/1.0.js (30 minutes)
http://m.instantfap.com/js/libraries.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 36% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.insta…tegory/general">General</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.insta…sortby=hottest">Yellow dress</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 23KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing http://instantfap.com/image/2FQnUSz.jpg could save 23KiB (28% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  5

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

instantfap.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni10833.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Nov 16 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 25 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

instantfap.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to instantfap.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 10 Oct 2017 02:10:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d310a304d1e6c8d2f5775767e89aa096f1507601432; expires=Wed, 10-Oct-18 02:10:32 GMT; path=/; domain=.instantfap.com; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: http://instantfap.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3ab60b3ac3705528-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 10 Oct 2017 02:10:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dee5d631b566f1be654b40af6c53547b81507601432; expires=Wed, 10-Oct-18 02:10:32 GMT; path=/; domain=.instantfap.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3ab60b3b35cc09d0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
AAAA 299
AAAA 299
A 104.28.9.20 296
A 104.28.8.20 296
NS norm.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS uma.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2014-08-06
Domain Age:
3 years 3 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: INSTANTFAP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1870002235_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-06T20:00:52.00Z
Creation Date: 2014-08-06T21:35:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-06T21:35:36.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: UMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-06T20:00:52.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: INSTANTFAP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1870002235_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-08T03:48:01Z
Creation Date: 2014-08-06T21:35:36Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-06T21:35:36Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: UMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-10T02:10:20Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
instantfap.com widget